Currency:

Any non-Australian citizen wishing to travel to Australia for any period of time will require a valid travel visa.

If you are wishing to apply for an Australian tourist visa or business visa, but you are not eligible to apply on the ETA system, you may still be able to apply manually. 

green beach breakAustralian Tourist Visa (Paper Application)

This application for an Australian tourist visa is available for applicants wishing to travel to Australia on holiday, who aren't eligible to apply for a e visa

If your country does not take part in the ETA system, you may still be eligible to apply for your Australian tourist visa online, this can be done either from your home country or from your usual country of residence providing you have more than 6 months remaining on your residency permit. If the application can’t be completed on-line your application can be processed manually.

Please Note: You will be required to submit a certified copy of your passport together with a list of documents (this will be provided upon application) for this type of application.

Processing time is approximately 2 weeks from receipt of all requested information, not the date the application is initialy lodged.

In order to apply for this visa, you must first register with us for a fee of € 35.00. We will then supply the application form and list of required documents.

You can register online or telephone conversations are by appointment (please email us to arrange a time)

Register Online


Australian Business Visa (Paper Application)

brisbane city evening

Business travellers to Australia, who are not eligible to apply on the ETA system, may also apply manually providing they are currently residing in the UK and have a UK entry permit with more than 6 months to go.

This type of visa is suitable for short business trips of up to 90 days in length.

As part of the application, you will be required to submit a letter of invitation from the host company in Australia or details of your trip.

Please Note: You will be required to submit your passport together with a list of documents (this will be provided upon application) for this type of application.

Processing time is approximately 10 working days from receipt of all requested information.

In order to apply for this visa, you must first register with us for a fee of € 35.00. We will then supply the application form and list of required documents.

Register Online


Contact Us

Telephone: +44 (0)1772 468 166

or message us 

 

FAQs

Q: Why do I need a visa to visit Australia?

A: All visitors to Australia require a visa other than Australian and New Zealand citizens.

Q: How do I apply for a visa?

A: To apply for a visitor visa you need to check the eligibility of your country of citizenship, the authorised for the list for the evisa is on the tourist visa page of our web site. If you are eligible to apply electronically you require your passport and a debit / credit card to pay the application fee.

If your country of passport isn’t on the list register for the not eligible we will guide you through the process.

Q: How long does the application process take?

A: Most evisas are issued within 24 hours however this isn’t a guarantee and we would advise all applicants to allow at least a week incase of queries.

Other visa types depend on the individual circumstances.

Read more ...